Project The Room Sukhumvit 62 Picture - 1/14
Project The Room Sukhumvit 62 Picture - 2/14
Project The Room Sukhumvit 62 Picture - 3/14
Project The Room Sukhumvit 62 Picture - 4/14
Project The Room Sukhumvit 62 Picture - 5/14
Condominium

The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok4.5/5
66Units for Sale
124Units for Rent

The Room Sukhumvit 62 The Room Sukhumvit 62 Developed by Land and Houses Public Company Limited. 2 buildings, 23 floors, 487 units. Located on Sukhumvit Road 62, the condo is next to the BTS. Complete with amenities within the project: lobby, spa swimming pool, sky garden on the 3rd floor with seating. and barbecue party -BTS Punnawithi -Major Ekkamai, Gateway Ekkamai, Central Bangna -Singapore International School, Southeast Bangkok College -Sukhumvit Hospital

Interested in this project?

For rent 124 listings, For sale 66 listings

Project Details

The Room Sukhumvit 62
Condominium
Phra Khanong Bangkok
487
- meter
2010
40 THB/sqm
2
23
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

LAND & HOUSE logo

LAND & HOUSE

325Projects
6793Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

IDEO Sukhumvit 93

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Regent Home Sukhumvit 97/1

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Elio Del Ray

940 m. away

THE LINE Sukhumvit 101

300 m. away

IDEO Mix Sukhumvit 103

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

Elio Sukhumvit 64

920 m. away

Whizdom Connect Sukhumvit

590 m. away

Regent Orchid Sukhumvit 101

780 m. away

Pause Sukhumvit 103

walk 14 min, 1.2 km. away

City Home Sukhumvit

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

BTS Bang Chak

750 m. away

BTS Punnawithi

less than 100 m.

BTS Udom Suk

walk 14 min, 1.1 km. away

Bangna Commercial College

2.4 km. away

Bangkok University

4.6 km. away

Berkeley International School

2.9 km. away

Tesco Lotus Superstore Sukhumvit 50

2.1 km. away

Big C Bang Na

4.8 km. away

Big C Extra On Nut

2.5 km. away

Central Plaza Bang Na

4.9 km. away

True Digital Park

less than 100 m.

Phra Khanong

less than 100 m.

BITEC Bang Na

2.8 km. away

Sukhumvit Road

less than 100 m.

Soi Sukhumvit 101

490 m. away

Kluaynamthai 2 Hospital

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

Samrong Hospital

6.5 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4
Facility 5
Facility 6

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size -

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

4.5/5(2 project reviews)
ทัศนีย์ ขันแข็ง

ทัศนีย์ ขันแข็ง

30/04/2564

The room sukhumvit62 เป็นโครงการ ที่ติด ฺBTSสถานี ปุญณวิถี สะดวกมาก โครงการติดถนนสุขุมวิท ฝั่งตรงข้ามเป็นซอยสุขุมวิท 101 ใกล้ทางด่วน มีพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง จัดสรรได้ดี ไม่แออัด และยังใกล้ด่านทางด่วน ไม่ไกลจากตึก Ture digital Park ราคาเช่าสำหรับ 1 ห้องนอน อยู่ที่ 20.000 +- ก็ยังถือว่าไม่แพงใน เลเคแบบตึกที่ติดบีทีเอส

(4)
Budsabong Claichiem

Budsabong Claichiem

13/02/2564

อยู่บนถนนสุขุมวิท 62 แขวงบางจาก เขตพระโขนง กทม. ติดรถไฟฟ้า BTS ปุณณวิถี ใกล้เทสโก้ โลตัส อ่อนนุช, เกตุเวย์ เอกมัย, เมเจอร์ เอกมัย, รพ.สุขุมวิท และ รร.นานาชาติแองโกลสิงคโปร์ เดอะ รูม สุขุมวิท 62 เป็นคอนโด High Rise 23 ชั้น 2 อาคาร สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในโครงครบครัน อาทิ Lobby, สระว่ายน้ำสปา, ฟิตเนส, ห้องสมุด, สวนพักผ่อน, ลิฟท์โดยสาร, ที่จอดรถ, ประตูคีย์การ์ด และ รปภ. 24 ชม.

(5)

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (112)

See All Listings (112)
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sukhumvit 62 (E6804017)

Condo for Rent at The Room Sukhumvit 62 (E6804017)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 12
45 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/4/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 09:00
รูปภาพ For rent condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 22,1 bed room, Room size 45.00 sqm

For rent condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 22,1 bed room, Room size 45.00 sqm

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 22
45 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 21/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:45
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 17,1 bed room, Room size 45 sqm

For Rent Condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 17,1 bed room, Room size 45 sqm

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 17
45 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 21/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:45
รูปภาพ For rent condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building A, Floor 21,1 bed room, Room size 41 sqm

For rent condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building A, Floor 21,1 bed room, Room size 41 sqm

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
41 sq.m.
฿18,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:45
รูปภาพ 🎉 For rent condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 22,1 bed room, Room size 45.00 sqm

🎉 For rent condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 22,1 bed room, Room size 45.00 sqm

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 22
45 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ 📌 For Rent Condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 76.00 sqm

📌 For Rent Condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building B, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 76.00 sqm

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ #SC13643    📌 Rent | 🟦🟨The Room Sukhumvit 62🟥🟩💬𝑪𝒐𝒏𝒕𝒂𝒄𝒕𝑳𝑰𝑵𝑬:@𝒔𝒆𝒄𝒓𝒆𝒕𝒑𝒓𝒐𝒑𝒆𝒓𝒕𝒚 🔥✨ 

#SC13643    📌 Rent | 🟦🟨The Room Sukhumvit 62🟥🟩💬𝑪𝒐𝒏𝒕𝒂𝒄𝒕𝑳𝑰𝑵𝑬:@𝒔𝒆𝒄𝒓𝒆𝒕𝒑𝒓𝒐𝒑𝒆𝒓𝒕𝒚 🔥✨ 

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:18
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sukhumvit 62 (F6810009) ID Line : @pccenter

Condo for Rent at The Room Sukhumvit 62 (F6810009) ID Line : @pccenter

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 14
45 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 2/10/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 08:05
รูปภาพ FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23607 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23607 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 12/1/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:47
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23518 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23518 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
45.07 sq.m.
฿23,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 22/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:47
รูปภาพ FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23497 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23497 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
46 sq.m.
฿23,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 19/10/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:47
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-70715 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-70715 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 14
75 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 22/1/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:47
รูปภาพ FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23608 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

FOR RENT condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23608 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 13
77 sq.m.
฿36,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:47
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23596 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Room Sukhumvit 62 , BTS-Punnawithi , Bang Chak , Phra Khanong , Bangkok , CX-23596 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
76 sq.m.
฿37,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 7/10/2023)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:47
รูปภาพ #R3518 Condo for rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

#R3518 Condo for rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 12
45 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/4/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #A113 For rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

#A113 For rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5
45 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 4/7/2024)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S211 For rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

#S211 For rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
45 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 8/10/2024)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #R2229  For rent  The Room Sukhumvit 62

#R2229 For rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 22
48 sq.m.
฿23,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/1/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2400 For Rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

#S2400 For Rent The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
45 sq.m.
฿21,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 30/1/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 07:45

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (63)

See All Listings (63)
2 Bed 2 Bath 75 SQ.M The Room Sukhumvit 62PREMIUM

2 Bed 2 Bath 75 SQ.M The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 19
75.2 sq.m.
฿10,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿132,979 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 14/05/2026 11:53
🎉 For Sell Condo THE ROOM SUKHUMVIT 62 Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 76 sqm

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿9,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿127,632 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 09:00
2-BR Condo at The Room Sukhumvit 62 near BTS Punnawithi (ID 2901007)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿9,700,000
NEW !
(฿127,632 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 06:45
2-BR Condo at The Room Sukhumvit 62 near BTS Punnawithi (ID 828599)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
76 sq.m.
฿9,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿118,421 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 06:23
2-BR Condo at The Room Sukhumvit 62 near BTS Punnawithi (ID 2177944)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 21
76 sq.m.
฿14,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿184,211 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 06:23
2-BR Condo at The Room Sukhumvit 62 near BTS Punnawithi (ID 2695605)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
88.5 sq.m.
฿11,490,000
UPDATE !
(฿129,831 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 06:23
2-BR Condo at The Room Sukhumvit 62 near BTS Punnawithi (ID 2881146)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿9,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿127,632 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 06:23
2-BR Condo at The Room Sukhumvit 62 near BTS Punnawithi (ID 596362)

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23
76 sq.m.
฿10,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿143,421 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 06:23
LTH12373 - The Room Sukhumvit 62 FOR SALE Size 76 Sq.M. 2 beds 2 baths Near BTS Punnawithi station ONLY 9.8 MB

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7+
76 sq.m.
฿9,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿128,947 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 04:18
The Room Sukhumvit 62, Prime Location, Surrounded by Mega Projects near BTS Punnawithi

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7
88.53 sq.m.
฿10,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿121,993 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 03:00
Condo for sale, The Room Sukhumvit 62, high floor, nice view, fully furnished

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
47 sq.m.
฿6,250,000
UPDATE !
(฿132,979 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 02:41
🏢Luxury Condo in the Heart of the City🏢For Sale: The Room Sukhumvit 62 Condo, Ready to Move In, Prime Location next to BTS Punnawithi-SW003064

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
88.5 sq.m.
฿11,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿134,463 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 02:41
🏢Luxury Condo in the Heart of the City🏢For Sale: The Room Sukhumvit 62 Condo, Pool View, 2 Bedrooms SW003064

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
88.5 sq.m.
฿11,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿134,463 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 02:41
Condo for sale, The Room Sukhumvit 62, high floor, 2beds, fully furnished

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 19
75.2 sq.m.
฿10,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿132,979 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 02:41
 The Room Sukhumvit                62

The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 10
45.5 sq.m.
฿5,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿127,473 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 17:00
The Room Sukhumvit                     62

The Room Sukhumvit 62

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
76 sq.m.
฿9,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿127,632 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 17:00
🔥 For Sale!! High Floor 20++,🔥 Code C20241100006........The Room Sukhumvit 62, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, furnished, Special Deal!!📣📣

Phra Khanong Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20++
47 sq.m.
฿6,150,000
UPDATE !
(฿130,851 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:13
The Room Sukhumvit 62 2 bedrooms, for sale

The Room Sukhumvit 62 2 bedrooms, for sale

Phra Khanong Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
76.09 sq.m.
฿10,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿135,366 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 13:06

Click to see all listings to

view sale listings in this project

Nearby Projects The Room Sukhumvit 62

Property and condo around Thailand

Popular search

Popular listing

Popular listing for Rent

Condo For Rent

Condo For Sale

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by