Project Downtown Forty Nine Picture - 1/13
Project Downtown Forty Nine Picture - 2/13
Project Downtown Forty Nine Picture - 3/13
Project Downtown Forty Nine Picture - 4/13
Project Downtown Forty Nine Picture - 5/13
Condominium

Downtown Forty Nine

Watthana Bangkok0.0/5
31Units for Sale
62Units for Rent

Classic design Decorated with fresh style And get along well. Downtown 49 is designed to make you feel that this is home. And also creating interest by mixing a maze garden as well

Interested in this project?

For rent 62 listings, For sale 31 listings

Project Details

Downtown Forty Nine

Other Names

  • ดาวน์ทาวน์ 49
  • Downtown 49
Condominium
Watthana Bangkok
128
2.5 meter
2013
45 THB/sqm
2
8

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Lumpini Park Rama 9 - Ratchada

2.6 km. away

Niche Pride Thonglor - Phetchaburi

2.2 km. away

I-House Laguna Garden

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

C Ekkamai

2.3 km. away

Thru Thonglor

2.3 km. away

The Clover Thonglor

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

Ivy Thonglor

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

Quattro by Sansiri

2 km. away

Noble Solo

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

H Sukhumvit 43

walk 14 min, 1.2 km. away

BTS Phrom Phong

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

BTS Thong Lo (Thong Lor)

2.1 km. away

Sai Namphueng School

3 km. away

Wijit Withaya School

2.6 km. away

Thawsi School

2.9 km. away

Thai Christian School

3.2 km. away

St. Andrews International School Bangkok

less than 100 m.

Ekamai International School

2.7 km. away

Trinity International School

2.5 km. away

Srinakharinwirot University Prasanmit Campus

2.5 km. away

Bangkok University

3.6 km. away

J Avenue Thonglor

less than 100 m.

Big C Super Center Ekkamai

less than 100 m.

Tesco Lotus Extra Rama 4

3.5 km. away

Big C Extra Rama 4

3.2 km. away

Terminal 21 Asok

3 km. away

DONKI Mall Thonglor

less than 100 m.

Major Cineplex Ekkamai

2.7 km. away

Watthana

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Watthana

35,461 properties for rent

Properties for sale at Watthana

Found 12,866 listings

Wat Mai Chonglom Pier

walk 11 min, 1 km. away

Charn Issara Tower 2

less than 100 m.

Italthai Tower

less than 100 m.

Benchakiti Park

3.7 km. away

Petchburi Road Bangkok

less than 100 m.

New Petchburi Road Bangkok

less than 100 m.

Sukhumvit Road

less than 100 m.

Soi Thonglor (Sukhumvit 55)

2.2 km. away

Sukumvit 49

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

rutnin eye Hospital

2.6 km. away

Camillian Hospital

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

Bangkok Hospital

2.9 km. away

Phraram 9 Hospital

2.4 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4

Unit Types

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 33.53 - 46.33 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (55)

See All Listings (55)
รูปภาพ Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for rent

Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for rent

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
121 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/6/2023)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
รูปภาพ Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for rent

Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for rent

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
81 sq.m.
฿54,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/6/2023)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
รูปภาพ Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for rent

Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for rent

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
133 sq.m.
฿80,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/6/2023)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
รูปภาพ Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for rent

Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for rent

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
81.34 sq.m.
฿54,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 11/4/2024)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
59 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 09:45
รูปภาพ 🚩 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

🚩 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 11/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ 🎉Special room!🎉 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

🎉Special room!🎉 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
59 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ Downtown Forty Nine, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms

Downtown Forty Nine, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
105 sq.m.
฿69,500/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:52
รูปภาพ For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 31/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:45

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 29/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:45

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:45

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 11/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:45
รูปภาพ 🎉 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

🎉 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 11/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ 📣Nice room!📣 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

📣Nice room!📣 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
59 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ Don't miss out! 🔥🔥 Condo for rent in a great location at a special price. Downtown Forty-Nine Project MD-26085868

Don't miss out! 🔥🔥 Condo for rent in a great location at a special price. Downtown Forty-Nine Project MD-26085868

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5-10
46.24 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/1/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:08
รูปภาพ 📌Exclusive!📌 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

📌Exclusive!📌 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
59 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 07:30
รูปภาพ 🎊 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

🎊 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 2/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 07:30
รูปภาพ 🔺Super special!🔺 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

🔺Super special!🔺 For Rent Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building 1, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 59.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
59 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 06:30
รูปภาพ 📌 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

📌 For rent condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 44.00 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
44 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 06:30

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (31)

See All Listings (31)
Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
69 sq.m.
฿11,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿171,014 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
79.16 sq.m.
฿12,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿151,592 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown 49 2 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
62.4 sq.m.
฿10,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿163,462 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
Downtown Forty Nine 3 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown Forty Nine 3 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
117 sq.m.
฿13,400,000
UPDATE !
(฿114,530 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
Downtown Forty Nine 3 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown Forty Nine 3 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
132 sq.m.
฿15,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿118,939 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
121 sq.m.
฿18,700,000
UPDATE !
(฿154,545 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for sale

Downtown 49 3 bedrooms, for sale

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
83 sq.m.
฿13,400,000
UPDATE !
(฿161,446 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:02
📌 For Sell Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 58 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
58 sq.m.
฿8,140,000
UPDATE !
(฿140,345 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 10:01
🎉 For Sell Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 58 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
58 sq.m.
฿8,140,000
UPDATE !
(฿140,345 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:00
🔺 For Sell Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 58 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
58 sq.m.
฿8,140,000
UPDATE !
(฿140,345 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 07:00
🚩 For Sell Condo DOWNTOWN FORTY NINE Building ฺB, Floor 5,2 bed room, Room size 58 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
58 sq.m.
฿8,140,000
UPDATE !
(฿140,345 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 07:00
DL26010074 Condo for sale, Downtown Forty Nine near BTS Thong Lo, ready to move in, call urgently 0800343450 LineID @655ebbvc

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 8
46 sq.m.
฿6,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿134,783 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 04:20
DL26040428 Condo for sale, Downtown Forty Nine near BTS Thong Lo, ready to move in, call urgently 0614453194 LineID @162cjixi

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
58 sq.m.
฿7,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿136,207 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 04:20
Downtown                      49

Downtown 49

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
58 sq.m.
฿8,137,000
UPDATE !
(฿140,293 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 17:00
Downtown                        49

Downtown 49

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 8
46.24 sq.m.
฿6,386,000
UPDATE !
(฿138,106 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 17:00
2-BR Condo at Down Town 49 near BTS Phrom Phong (ID 696930)

2-BR Condo at Down Town 49 near BTS Phrom Phong (ID 696930)

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 6
69 sq.m.
฿11,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿171,014 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 13:52
🔥 Sale with tenant !! corner room, Pet Friendly !! 🔥 Code C20230600342.....Downtown Forty Nine, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, furnished, Special Deal!!📣📣

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5-15
44.44 sq.m.
฿6,090,000
UPDATE !
(฿137,039 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 13:17
For Sale !! Low Rise, Pet Friendly, Good location!🔥Code C20231100552...Downtown Forty Nine, 2 bed, 2 bath, furnished, ready to move in, Special Deal!

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1-9
69 sq.m.
฿11,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿171,014 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 13:17
3-BR Condo at Down Town 49 near BTS Phrom Phong (ID 637280)

3-BR Condo at Down Town 49 near BTS Phrom Phong (ID 637280)

Watthana Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 5-6
139.55 sq.m.
฿24,600,000
UPDATE !
(฿176,281 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 13:13

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by