propertyhub thailand no.1 condo for rent and resale condo
Search for Condo, BTS,MRT, City, Neighborhood, School
logo project The Empire Place

The Empire Place

The Empire Place
Sathon Bangkok
  • Highlight
  • Location to
  • Pictures
  • Project Information
  • Facilities

Chicago Art-Deco Design, classic, classic in every perspective, decorated with fine imported materials. Large entrance hall gives a high feeling with high ceilings. The exterior of the building is decorated with high quality materials. The building is colorful, classic, stylish, from the bottom to the top of the building. Helps to emphasize the center of the center of the heart. Bangkok To be more beautiful

15 picture

Project Information

Project NameThe Empire Place
Other names
  • ดิ เอ็มไพร์ เพลส สาทร
  • The Empire Place Sathorn
  • The Empire Place สาทร
  • ดิ เอ็มไพร์เพลส สาทร
AddressSathon Bangkok
Unit Types
  • 1 Bedroom (54.0 sq.m.)
  • 2 Bedroom (N/A sq.m.)
  • 3 Bedroom (N/A sq.m.)
  • Duplex (N/A sq.m.)
  • Penthouse (465.0 sq.m.)
Ceiling Height- m.
Utility Fee40 THB/sq.m.
No. of Building1
No. of Floor45
Total Units493 rooms
Completed on2008

Project Facilities

Lift
Parking
Bicycle Parking
Security
Keycard Access Control
Fingerprint Access Control
CCTV
WIFI
Swimming Pool
Sauna
Steam Room
Jacuzzi
Fitness
Massage Room
Park / BBQ Areas
Shuttle Service
Kids Playground
Library
Convenience Store
Restaurant

Condo for Rent at The Empire Place

Filter search result

Found 136 properties

Premium
The Empire Place Hurry to book!! Unexpected valueNEW !
Rental80,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size153.0m2
Floor3x
25/08/2026 16:25
✨ Special Deal! Lowest Price Luxury Unit in Project | Chicago Style Luxury in Sathorn- Naradhiwas - Near BTS Chong Nonsi ✨UPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size100.0m2
FloorXX
24/08/2026 15:06
3 Bed 3 Bath 453 SQ.M The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental200,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size453.5m2
Floor6th
24/08/2026 14:00
2 Bed 2 Bath 90 Sqm The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental55,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size96.0m2
Floor6th
24/08/2026 14:00
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 65 Sq.m The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental60,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor19th
24/08/2026 14:00
3 Bed 4 Bath 370 SQ.M The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental160,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size370.8m2
Floor6th
24/08/2026 14:00
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 65 SQ.M The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental37,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor23rd
24/08/2026 14:00
▚ LD137ツ For Rent: The Empire Place, in the heart of Sathorn, 3 Bedrooms, Rare Unit, Special Price ⭐UPDATE !
Rental80,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size130.0m2
Floor3X
24/08/2026 11:15
▚ LH109ツ For Rent: The Empire Place 1BR 65sqm. 33K🏙️✨ Fully Renovated (New Bathroom!), Huge Layout in Sathorn CBDUPDATE !
Rental33,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor2X
24/08/2026 11:15
▚ L0FC42ツ FOR RENT: The Empire Place 2 Bedroom 98sqm Fully Renovated Rare 2-Parking Pass Prime Sathorn✨UPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size98.0m2
Floor1X
24/08/2026 11:15
▚ L0FC4Aツ FOR RENT: The Empire Place 1 Bed 53.69sqm North Facing Rare Unit Beautifully Decorated Ready to Move In✨UPDATE !
Rental29,500THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size53.7m2
Floor1X
24/08/2026 11:15
▚ LC178ツ For Rent - The Empire Place, Duplex 2 Bedroom, Prime Sathorn Location, Special Price ⭐UPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size106.0m2
FloorX
24/08/2026 11:15
The Empire Place | 1 Bedroom For rent High Floor with Modern Style Nice Kitchen and in CBD BangkokUPDATE !
Rental30,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor35th
23/08/2026 19:19
The Empire Place | 2 Bedrooms for rent Nice Furnished High Floor Nice View and Good PriceUPDATE !
Rental43,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size100.0m2
Floor10+
23/08/2026 19:19
LTH15444 – Luxury Condo for Rent Phrom Phong | City Lifestyle Best Value | Near BTS Phrom Phong | 80,000 THBUPDATE !
Rental80,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size105.0m2
Floor15th
22/08/2026 20:05
LTH5911 – The Empire Place FOR RENT 2 beds 2 baths size 120 Sq.M. Nearby BTS Chong Nonsi station ONLY 60k/MonthUPDATE !
Rental60,000THB/month
Unit typeROOM_TYPE_OTHER
Room size120.0m2
Floor0th
22/08/2026 20:05
LTH9619 – The Empire Place FOR RENT size 100 Sq. m. 2 beds 2 baths near BTS Chongnonsi Station ONLY 52K/MonthUPDATE !
Rental
52,000THB/monthPlease contact
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size100.0m2
Floor15+
22/08/2026 20:05
LTH12321 – The Empire Place FOR RENT Size 108.9 sqm. 2 beds 2 baths Near BTS Chong Nonsi Station ONLY 68K/MonthUPDATE !
Rental
68,000THB/monthPlease contact
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size108.9m2
Floor19+
22/08/2026 20:05
LTH5262 – The Empire Place FOR RENT 2 beds 2 baths size 107 Sq.M. Nearby BTS Chong Nonsi station ONLY 60k/MonthUPDATE !
Rental60,000THB/month
Unit typeROOM_TYPE_OTHER
Room size107.0m2
Floor0th
22/08/2026 20:05
The Empire Place - Stylish 2 Bedroom Property For Rent in Sathorn - BR6368CDUPDATE !
Rental55,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size100.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
Empire Place | Superb 3 Bed Condo For Rent in Sathorn Area - BR2821CDUPDATE !
Rental82,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size160.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
The Empire Place - Elegant 3 Bed Condo in Sathorn CBD Area - BR2897CDUPDATE !
Rental100,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size120.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
Empire Place | Great Value 3 Bedroom Condo For Rent in Sathorn Area - BR18905CDUPDATE !
Rental65,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size130.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
The Empire Place | Below Market 2 Bedroom Duplex Condo For Rent - BR16022CDUPDATE !
Rental48,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size108.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
The Empire Place | Impressive 2 Bedroom Condo For Rent - BR14603CDUPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size104.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
Empire Place - Luxurious 2 Bedroom Property in Sathorn Business District - BR6186CDUPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size107.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
The Empire Place - Enormous 3 Bed Luxury Penthouse in Sathorn CBD Area - BR9031CDUPDATE !
Rental130,000THB/month
Unit typePenthouse
Room size370.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
The Empire Place - Beautiful 2 Bedroom Duplex Condo in Sathorn - BR15845CDUPDATE !
Rental60,000THB/month
Unit typeDuplex 2 Bedroom
Room size120.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
Empire Place - Spacious 2 Bed Condo For Rent in Sathorn - BR1098CDUPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size100.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
Empire Place | Stylish 2 Bedroom Duplex Condo in Sathorn - BR2409CDUPDATE !
Rental45,000THB/month
Unit typeDuplex 2 Bedroom
Room size106.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
Empire Place | Modern 3 Bedroom Condo in Sathorn - BR2182CDUPDATE !
Rental100,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size183.0m2
Floor-
22/08/2026 12:40
🏢 Luxury 2BR Condo for Rent at The Empire Place Sathorn | 105 SQ.M. | Fully Furnished | Walk to BTS Chong NonsiUPDATE !
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size105.0m2
Floor5+
20/08/2026 10:27
🔥 Available Now! The Empire Place - Book Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-26120244UPDATE !
Rental45,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size105.0m2
Floor15-20
20/08/2026 10:27
🔥 Available Now! The Empire Place Sathorn - Book Before It's Gone! 🔥UPDATE !
Rental48,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size108.0m2
Floor5-10
20/08/2026 10:27
🔥 Available Now! The Empire Place - Book Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-25026231UPDATE !
Rental45,000THB/month
Unit typeDuplex 2 Bedroom
Room size107.0m2
Floor5-10
20/08/2026 10:27
For Rent The Empire Place Sathorn, fully furnished, ready to move in, near BTS Chong Nonsi and BTS Saint Louis.- RW006692UPDATE !
Rental35,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor31st
19/08/2026 11:32
The Empire place ✨ Stunning unit in a luxury condominium 💖 Near BTS Chong Nonsi
Rental85,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size156.0m2
Floor21-50
14/08/2026 14:33
The Empire Place ✨ Stylish & Well-Priced Unit 💫 Near BTS Chong Nonsi
Rental95,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size164.0m2
Floor21-50
14/08/2026 14:33
High-potential Location, Convenient Travel The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental55,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size114.1m2
Floor1x
14/08/2026 14:33
Condo That Meets All City Dwellers Lifestyles The Empire PlaceUPDATE !
Rental55,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size107.0m2
Floorx
14/08/2026 14:33
The Empire Place Beautiful Room, Good ConditionUPDATE !
Rental60,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size114.0m2
Floor2x
14/08/2026 14:33
The Empire Place The Privilege of Luxury in an Economic Hub Location
Rental90,000THB/month
Unit type3 Bedroom
Room size157.0m2
Floor11-20
14/08/2026 14:33
The Empire Place 🌟 Duplex Unit with Unbeatable Price 💥 Near BTS Chong Nonsi
Rental48,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size107.7m2
Floorx
14/08/2026 12:02
Rent | The Empire Place BTS | Chong Nonsi LINE/Tel 095-375-2988
Rental55,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size105.0m2
Floor6-10
17/07/2026 2:02
Rent | The Empire Place BTS| Chong Nonsi LINE/Tel 095-375-2988
Rental37,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor20-25
16/07/2026 16:41
Rent | The Empire Place BTS| Chong Nonsi Line/Tei 095-375-2988
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size105.0m2
Floor6-10
15/07/2026 4:29
💎 Condo for Rent at The Empire Place Sathorn–Narathiwas Spacious Unit in Sathorn CBD | Code DS2493 Line @Dstay
Rental50,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size97.0m2
Floor20-30
30/04/2026 18:35
The Empire Place 2 bedrooms, for rentUPDATE !
Rental45,000THB/month
Unit type2 Bedroom
Room size108.0m2
Floor1x+
19/09/2025 14:00
The Empire Place 1 bedroom, for rentUPDATE !
Rental45,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size87.0m2
Floor1x+
19/09/2025 14:00
The Empire Place || ดิ เอ็มไพร์ เพลซ 1 bedroom, for rentUPDATE !
Rental35,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size65.0m2
Floor1x+
24/08/2025 14:00
THE EMPIRE PLACE 1 bedroom, for rentUPDATE !
Rental28,000THB/month
Unit type1 Bedroom
Room size54.0m2
Floor1x+
29/02/2024 9:30

PROPERTIES IN NEARBY AREA

  • BTS/MRT
  • Schools
  • Shopping
  • Road/Popular Area
  • Hospital/Airport

BTS Silom Line

Condo BTS Sala Daeng1.48 km. away
Condo for Rent near BTS Sala Daeng
5,517 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near BTS Sala Daeng
2,639 properties for sale
Condo BTS Chong Nonsi0.46 m. away .
Condo for Rent near BTS Chong Nonsi
4,935 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near BTS Chong Nonsi
2,247 properties for sale

MRT Blue line

Condo MRT Si Lom 1.74 km. away
Condo for Rent near MRT Si Lom
5,791 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near MRT Si Lom
2,712 properties for sale
Condo MRT Sam Yan1.84 km. away
Condo for Rent near MRT Sam Yan
5,379 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near MRT Sam Yan
2,641 properties for sale

University/College

School

Shopping Mall

Condo for Rent near Robinson Bang Rak
11,202 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near Robinson Bang Rak
5,257 properties for sale
Condo Robinson Silom1.82 km. away
Condo for Rent near Robinson Silom
11,343 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near Robinson Silom
5,414 properties for sale
Condo Central Rama 33.01 km. away
Condo for Rent near Central Rama 3
7,576 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near Central Rama 3
4,395 properties for sale
Condo Robinson Lat Ya4.98 km. away
Condo for Rent near Robinson Lat Ya
24,344 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near Robinson Lat Ya
11,408 properties for sale

Market

Condo for Rent near Suan Phlu Market
9,563 properties for rent
Condo for Sale near Suan Phlu Market
4,994 properties for sale

Super Market

Featured Agent

This position is still available
Register as a recommended agent in this area
Add opportunities to ask, deposit, rent/sell real estate
Register for this position

Nearby Projects

logo project Ashton Chula - Silom
Ashton Chula - Silom

Ashton Chula - Silom

Bang Rak Bangkok

1.80 km. away
logo project Knightsbridge Prime Sathorn
Knightsbridge Prime Sathorn

Knightsbridge Prime Sathorn

Sathon Bangkok

0.58 m. away .
logo project Noble Revo Silom
Noble Revo Silom

Noble Revo Silom

Bang Rak Bangkok

1.57 km. away
Condo for Rent Noble Revo Silom247 properties for rent
Condo for Sale Noble Revo Silom94 properties for sale
logo project The Seed Mingle
The Seed Mingle

The Seed Mingle

Sathon Bangkok

1.39 km. away
Condo for Rent The Seed Mingle120 properties for rent
Condo for Sale The Seed Mingle64 properties for sale
logo project The Address Sathorn
The Address Sathorn

The Address Sathorn

Bang Rak Bangkok

0.96 km. away
Condo for Rent The Address Sathorn343 properties for rent
Condo for Sale The Address Sathorn158 properties for sale
logo project Nara 9
Nara 9

Nara 9

Sathon Bangkok

0.45 m. away .
Condo for Rent Nara 9237 properties for rent
Condo for Sale Nara 989 properties for sale
logo project Ashton Silom
Ashton Silom

Ashton Silom

Bang Rak Bangkok

0.94 km. away
Condo for Rent Ashton Silom321 properties for rent
Condo for Sale Ashton Silom164 properties for sale
logo project Centric Sathorn - Saint Louis
Centric Sathorn - Saint Louis

Centric Sathorn - Saint Louis

Sathon Bangkok

0.95 km. away
logo project Rhythm Sathorn - Narathiwas
Rhythm Sathorn - Narathiwas

Rhythm Sathorn - Narathiwas

Sathon Bangkok

0.36 m. away .
logo project Ivy Sathorn 10
Ivy Sathorn 10

Ivy Sathorn 10

Bang Rak Bangkok

0.85 km. away
Condo for Rent Ivy Sathorn 1086 properties for rent
Condo for Sale Ivy Sathorn 1026 properties for sale
logo project The Room Sathorn - St.Louis
The Room Sathorn - St.Louis

The Room Sathorn - St.Louis

Sathon Bangkok

1.79 km. away
logo project Life @ Sathorn 10
Life @ Sathorn 10

Life @ Sathorn 10

Bang Rak Bangkok

0.72 km. away
Condo for Rent Life @ Sathorn 1070 properties for rent
Condo for Sale Life @ Sathorn 1034 properties for sale
  • Copyright © 2019-2020
  • Zimple Internet Co., Ltd. , All rights reserved.
  • Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
  • 242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
  • Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230
  • +662-026-3049
  • support@propertyhub.in.th

ABOUT US

  • Term of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact

Verified by