Project The Bangkok Thonglor Picture - 1/20
Project The Bangkok Thonglor Picture - 2/20
Project The Bangkok Thonglor Picture - 3/20
Project The Bangkok Thonglor Picture - 4/20
Project The Bangkok Thonglor Picture - 5/20
Condominium

The Bangkok Thonglor

Watthana Bangkok0.0/5
52Units for Sale
107Units for Rent

The Bangkok Thonglor The Bangkok Thonglor Developed by Land and Houses Public Company Limited. Number of buildings: 1 building, 31 floors, 148 units. A 31-storey high-rise luxury condo, Super Luxury level, located on Soi Thonglor 1, Sukhumvit Road 55. The highlight is the central design of the top 3 floors, like a penthouse for every resident. who can use this common area For ultimate relaxation What's special is that this project has a central Onsen pond in the project that is fully equipped and luxuriously decorated. and automatic entry and exit system such as Access Control and Digital Door Lock in every room with 24-hour security system. -BTS Thonglor -55 Thonglor, Eight Thonglor, Major Cineplex Ekkamai, Seenspace, J Avenue , The Common Donki Mall , Rain Hill, Emquartier, Summer Hills , Big C Rama 4 , K-Village Sukhumvit 24 , Terminal 21 Parklane Ekamai , Gateway Ekamai , Emporium, -Benjasiri Park -Bangkok University, Kluaynamthai Campus (BUIC), SWU, Wells International school -Samitivej Hospital, Sukhumvit Hospital, Camillian Hospital

Interested in this project?

For rent 107 listings, For sale 52 listings

Project Details

The Bangkok Thonglor

Other Names

  • The Bangkok ทองหล่อ
  • เดอะ บางกอก ทองหล่อ
Condominium
Watthana Bangkok
148
2.9 meter
2019
95 THB/sqm
1
31
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

LAND & HOUSE logo

LAND & HOUSE

325Projects
6887Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Rhythm Sukhumvit 36 - 38

930 m. away

Rhythm Ekkamai

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

Taka Haus Ekkamai

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

Noble Remix

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

Rhythm Sukhumvit 42

walk 14 min, 1.2 km. away

The Waterford Diamond

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Life @ Sukhumvit 65

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

The Clover Thonglor

walk 14 min, 1.2 km. away

Vtara Sukhumvit 36

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

The Emporio Place

2.4 km. away

BTS Thong Lo (Thong Lor)

450 m. away

Sai Namphueng School

2.6 km. away

Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School

3.2 km. away

Thawsi School

2.6 km. away

Thai Christian School

2.9 km. away

St. Andrews International School Bangkok

less than 100 m.

Ekamai International School

2 km. away

Trinity International School

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Srinakharinwirot University Prasanmit Campus

4 km. away

Bangkok University

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

J Avenue Thonglor

less than 100 m.

Big C Super Center Ekkamai

less than 100 m.

Tesco Lotus Extra Rama 4

2.5 km. away

Big C Extra Rama 4

2.5 km. away

DONKI Mall Thonglor

less than 100 m.

Major Cineplex Ekkamai

880 m. away

Watthana

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Watthana

35,450 properties for rent

Properties for sale at Watthana

Found 12,863 listings

Charn Issara Tower 2

less than 100 m.

Benchakiti Park

3.6 km. away

Middle Sukhumvit

less than 100 m.

Outer Sukhumvit

less than 100 m.

Rama 4 Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Rama 4 Road

39,260 properties for rent

Sukhumvit Road

less than 100 m.

Soi Ekamai (Sukhumvit 63)

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Soi Thonglor (Sukhumvit 55)

390 m. away

Thong Lor 1 (Thong Lo)

less than 100 m.

Thong Lor 2 (Thong Lo 2)

70 m. away

Camillian Hospital

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

Kluaynamthai Hospital

2.1 km. away

Bangkok Hospital

2.9 km. away

Theptarin Hospital

less than 100 m.

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4
Facility 5
Facility 6
Facility 7
Facility 8
Facility 9
Facility 10
Facility 11

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 53.10 - 63.30 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (107)

See All Listings (107)
รูปภาพ The Bangkok                   Thonglor

The Bangkok Thonglor

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 10
91 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 17:00
รูปภาพ  Luxury Rare! 🌟 The Bangkok Thonglo, High floor, prime city-center location 💎 Near BTS Thong Lo

Luxury Rare! 🌟 The Bangkok Thonglo, High floor, prime city-center location 💎 Near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2x
85 sq.m.
฿95,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ  The Bangkok Thonglor 💎 Corner  high floor, Best layout, Fully furnished 🌆

The Bangkok Thonglor 💎 Corner high floor, Best layout, Fully furnished 🌆

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2x
91.2 sq.m.
฿95,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK THONGLOR Building 1, Floor 17,2 bed room, Room size 86 sqm

For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK THONGLOR Building 1, Floor 17,2 bed room, Room size 86 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:45
รูปภาพ For Rent 📍The Bangkok Thonglor 2 bedrooms 2 bedrooms 🔰Line : @Richrealestate

For Rent 📍The Bangkok Thonglor 2 bedrooms 2 bedrooms 🔰Line : @Richrealestate

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 12
92 sq.m.
฿110,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/5/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:13
รูปภาพ Rent ! The Bangkok Thonglor, 2 bed, 2 bath, corner room, high floor, rare item, great facility !  Code C20250500030 furnished, Modern Luxury style

Rent ! The Bangkok Thonglor, 2 bed, 2 bath, corner room, high floor, rare item, great facility ! Code C20250500030 furnished, Modern Luxury style

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 11++
92 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 16/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:13
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lor (ID 2001794)

1-BR Condo at The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lor (ID 2001794)

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 8
55.8 sq.m.
฿60,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 7/1/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lor (ID 2096372)

2-BR Condo at The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lor (ID 2096372)

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 30/4/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-131070 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-131070 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 6/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , nice view , corner unit , wide frontage , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-130881 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , nice view , corner unit , wide frontage , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-130881 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 14
82 sq.m.
฿95,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/9/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 FOR RENT condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-72924 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 FOR RENT condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-72924 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
55.8 sq.m.
฿60,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-114023 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-114023 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 8
55.8 sq.m.
฿60,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/1/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , high floor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-135717 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Bangkok Thonglor , high floor , BTS-Thong Lo , Khlong Tan Nuea , Watthana , Bangkok , CX-135717 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 21
85 sq.m.
฿95,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ Renting The Bangkok thonglor 2bed nice decor

Renting The Bangkok thonglor 2bed nice decor

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:00
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Bangkok Thonglor (E6904040)

Condo for Rent at The Bangkok Thonglor (E6904040)

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 10:01
รูปภาพ 🎉 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK THONGLOR Building 1, Floor 17,2 bed room, Room size 86 sqm

🎉 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK THONGLOR Building 1, Floor 17,2 bed room, Room size 86 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ The Bangkok Thonglor 19th Floor

The Bangkok Thonglor 19th Floor

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 19
86 sq.m.
฿125,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 16/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:52
รูปภาพ 🎊 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK THONGLOR Building 1, Floor 17,2 bed room, Room size 86 sqm

🎊 For Rent Condo THE BANGKOK THONGLOR Building 1, Floor 17,2 bed room, Room size 86 sqm

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
86 sq.m.
฿120,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ 🔥 Available Now! The Bangkok Thonglor Book Before It's Gone 🔥 MD-26028863

🔥 Available Now! The Bangkok Thonglor Book Before It's Gone 🔥 MD-26028863

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20-25
55.89 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:08

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (52)

See All Listings (52)
🔥HOT DEAL🔥 The Bangkok Thonglor – 2-Bedroom Fully Furnished

🔥HOT DEAL🔥 The Bangkok Thonglor – 2-Bedroom Fully Furnished

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 11
85 sq.m.
฿22,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿258,824 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 18:00
The Bangkok Thonglor  A Great Home Is More Than Just a Prime Location

The Bangkok Thonglor A Great Home Is More Than Just a Prime Location

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 11-20
56 sq.m.
฿14,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿258,929 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 18:00
A Great Home Is More Than Just a Prime Location The Bangkok Thonglor

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 11-20
85 sq.m.
฿23,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿270,588 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 18:00
💰Great Price! Limited Units, Privacy Living - The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
82.15 sq.m.
฿26,341,500
UPDATE !
(฿320,651 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
⚡Luxury Unit in the Heart of Thonglor Perfect for Every Lifestyle! The Bangkok Thonglor, near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
82.15 sq.m.
฿25,925,000
UPDATE !
(฿315,581 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
🔥Hot Unit! Beautiful, Ready-to-Move-In  The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lo

🔥Hot Unit! Beautiful, Ready-to-Move-In The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
82.15 sq.m.
฿29,325,000
UPDATE !
(฿356,969 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💎Urgent Sale! The Bangkok Thonglor near Bts  Thonglo

💎Urgent Sale! The Bangkok Thonglor near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. x
53.54 sq.m.
฿13,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿259,619 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💥Rare Luxury Unit! Fully furnished with stunning view in the heart of Thonglor- The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
85.61 sq.m.
฿23,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿274,501 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💥 Last Chance! Rare Unit - The Bangkok Thonglor near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
91 sq.m.
฿24,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿263,736 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💎 Rare Unit! Fully Furnished in a Prime Location! The Bangkok Thonglor, near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
94.75 sq.m.
฿28,466,500
UPDATE !
(฿300,438 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
🔥Urgent! Rare unit in prime Thonglor - The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
94.75 sq.m.
฿33,915,000
UPDATE !
(฿357,942 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💫 The Ultimate Luxury with Elegant Design, The Bangkok Thonglor near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2x
82.15 sq.m.
฿30,600,000
UPDATE !
(฿372,489 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
�� Rare Luxury Unit  Modern Design - The Bangkok Thonglor, near BTS Thong Lo

🩵 Rare Luxury Unit Modern Design - The Bangkok Thonglor, near BTS Thong Lo

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. x
55.89 sq.m.
฿18,181,500
UPDATE !
(฿325,309 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💎 Hot Deal! Stunning Unit in the Heart of Thonglor - The Bangkok Thonglor

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
86 sq.m.
฿28,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿336,047 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
Luxury Living in Thonglor at a Smart Value - The Bangkok Thonglor near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. x
62.89 sq.m.
฿16,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿254,412 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
💎Ultra Luxury Living in Thonglor - The Bangkok Thonglor 🚆 near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
85 sq.m.
฿22,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿258,824 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
📌Book Now! Ultra Luxury Unit - The Bangkok Thonglor 🚆 near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
94.75 sq.m.
฿25,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿269,129 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
❤️‍🔥Last Unit , Ultra-Luxury  The Bangkok Thonglor 🚆 near Bts Thonglo

❤️‍🔥Last Unit , Ultra-Luxury The Bangkok Thonglor 🚆 near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
84.2 sq.m.
฿22,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿261,283 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
🩵Rare High-Value Unit at The Bangkok Thonglor 🚆 Near Bts Thonglo

Watthana Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
82.15 sq.m.
฿23,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿279,976 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by