Project The Room Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 1/24
Project The Room Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 2/24
Project The Room Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 3/24
Project The Room Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 4/24
Project The Room Sathorn - Taksin Picture - 5/24
Condominium

The Room Sathorn - Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok4.0/5
36Units for Sale
67Units for Rent

Location on the main road near BTS Taksin Station, only 200 meters, making every trip convenient and fast in all destinations. Add more time to the person you love both today and the future. With a limited private society, only 268 units designed with ideas that are considered in real use.

Interested in this project?

For rent 67 listings, For sale 36 listings

Project Details

The Room Sathorn - Taksin
Condominium
Thon Buri Bangkok
268
- meter
2011
40 THB/sqm
1
23
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

LAND & HOUSE logo

LAND & HOUSE

325Projects
6924Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Aspire Sathorn - Thapra

640 m. away

IDEO Sathorn - Thapra

220 m. away

IDEO Tha Phra Interchange

2.3 km. away

Supalai Loft Talat Phlu Station

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

The Parkland Taksin - Thapra

310 m. away

Whizdom Station Ratchada - Thapra

840 m. away

U Delight @Talat phlu Station

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

The Parkland Phetkasem - Thapra

2.5 km. away

Bangkok Horizon Ratchada - Thapra

walk 19 min, 1.6 km. away

The Parkland Grand Taksin

330 m. away

BTS Pho Nimit

510 m. away

BTS Talat Phlu

680 m. away

Wat Nuan Noradit School

3.4 km. away

Watrajaoros School

4.4 km. away

Wat Phichaiyat School

2.6 km. away

Wat Suttharam High School

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Thonburi Vocational College

4.3 km. away

Thonburi Commercial College

4.8 km. away

Siam University

4.7 km. away

Rajabhat Thonburi University

2.7 km. away

Big C Extra Bang Pakok

4.9 km. away

Tesco Lotus Superstore Bang Pakok

6.2 km. away

Big C Super Center Dao Khanong

2.4 km. away

Big C Issaraphap

2.5 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

The Mall Tha Phra

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

Thon Buri

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Thon Buri

3,769 properties for rent

Lhong 1919

3.7 km. away

Properties for rent at Lhong 1919

34,099 properties for rent

Wongwian Yai

walk 20 min, 1.6 km. away

Phet Kasem Road

less than 100 m.

Ratchaphruek Road

less than 100 m.

Wutthakat Road

less than 100 m.

Hua Chiao Hospital

5.5 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4
Facility 5
Facility 6
Facility 7
Facility 8
Facility 9
Facility 10
Facility 11
Facility 12
Facility 13
Facility 14

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size -

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

4.0/5(1 project reviews)
Do-property  consultant

Do-property consultant

04/05/2564

ใกล้รถไฟฟ้า คอนโดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกพร้อม ใกล้เดอะมอลล์ ท่่าพระ

(4)

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (56)

See All Listings (56)
รูปภาพ ***Condo for rent : The Room Sathorn-Taksin ***STANDARD

***Condo for rent : The Room Sathorn-Taksin ***

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5
46 sq.m.
฿18,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 6/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 06/05/2026 12:00
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Room Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Pho Nimit , Bang Yiruea , Thon Buri , Bangkok , CX-146838 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , The Room Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Pho Nimit , Bang Yiruea , Thon Buri , Bangkok , CX-146838 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 6
75 sq.m.
฿27,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 22/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ FOR RENT condo , The Room Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Pho Nimit , Bang Yiruea , Thon Buri , Bangkok , CX-32725 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

FOR RENT condo , The Room Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Pho Nimit , Bang Yiruea , Thon Buri , Bangkok , CX-32725 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7
77.71 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 28/9/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2736959)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2736959)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 11
78.4 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 18/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2834064)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2834064)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
67 sq.m.
฿27,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 28/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2827743)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2827743)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
75.2 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 24/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2452081)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2452081)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7
68 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 11/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2784404)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2784404)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23
69 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 3/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2831000)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2831000)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7
78 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2763831)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 2763831)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23
68 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ The Estelle Phrom Phong HF-8963 3 bedrooms, for rent

The Estelle Phrom Phong HF-8963 3 bedrooms, for rent

Thon Buri Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
160 sq.m.
฿220,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/6/2023)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 11:02
รูปภาพ 🚩 For Rent Condo THE ROOM SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 23,2 bed room, Room size 68.00 sqm

🚩 For Rent Condo THE ROOM SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 23,2 bed room, Room size 68.00 sqm

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23.0
68 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 3/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ 🎉 For Rent Condo THE ROOM SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 23,2 bed room, Room size 68.00 sqm

🎉 For Rent Condo THE ROOM SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 23,2 bed room, Room size 68.00 sqm

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23.0
68 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - Taksin (A6803059)

Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - Taksin (A6803059)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
67 sq.m.
฿27,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 24/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - Taksin (A6903019)

Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - Taksin (A6903019)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7
78 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 11/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ  P-43612 Condo for rent The Room Sathorn-Taksin fully furnished (Confirm again when visit)

P-43612 Condo for rent The Room Sathorn-Taksin fully furnished (Confirm again when visit)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 7
77 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 1/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:10
รูปภาพ #R3211 For rent  The Room Sathon-Taksin

#R3211 For rent The Room Sathon-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
67 sq.m.
฿27,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 23/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2020  For Rent The Room Sathon-Taksin

#S2020 For Rent The Room Sathon-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 7
47.7 sq.m.
฿18,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/1/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2553 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Taksin

#S2553 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
76.5 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 10/2/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 07:45

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (35)

See All Listings (35)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
75.2 sq.m.
฿7,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿99,734 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:48
For Sale Condo , The Room Sathorn - Taksin , BTS-Pho Nimit , Bang Yiruea , Thon Buri , Bangkok , CX-96281 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 21
67.91 sq.m.
฿4,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿70,682 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:46
P-89977 Stunning City View! The Room Sathorn-Taksin 1 Bed Near BTS Saphan Taksin (5 mins)! Line Id @easythaihome 085-592-2897

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
48 sq.m.
฿4,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿87,500 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:20
For Sell Condo THE ROOM SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 15,1 bed room, Room size 46 sqm

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
46 sq.m.
฿3,450,000
UPDATE !
(฿75,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 12:02
2 Bed 2 Bath 68 SQ.M The Room Sathorn-Taksin

2 Bed 2 Bath 68 SQ.M The Room Sathorn-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 11
68 sq.m.
฿6,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿92,647 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath 68 SQ.M The Room Sathorn-Taksin

2 Bed 2 Bath 68 SQ.M The Room Sathorn-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 19
68 sq.m.
฿6,490,000
UPDATE !
(฿95,441 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom for Sale at The Room Sathorn-Taksin

1 Bedroom for Sale at The Room Sathorn-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 17
47.7 sq.m.
฿4,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿100,629 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 46 SQ.M The Room Sathorn-Taksin

1 Bed 1 Bath 46 SQ.M The Room Sathorn-Taksin

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 7
46 sq.m.
฿3,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿84,783 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 11:53
🏠✨ The Room Sathorn - Taksin for Sale 2 Bedroom (HBH-ST-287)

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
68 sq.m.
฿4,490,000
NEW !
(฿66,029 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:49
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn-Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit (ID 1372822)

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 11
46.35 sq.m.
฿3,590,000
UPDATE !
(฿77,454 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:49
For sell condo THE ROOM SATHORN-TAKSIN Building 1, Floor 5,1 bed room, Room size 46.00 sqm

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 5
46 sq.m.
฿4,020,000
UPDATE !
(฿87,391 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 08:30
🔥Hot Price 3.9 MB🔥 - 1 Bed Large Room 46.35 sq.m. Good Location Close to BTS Pho Nimit 200 m. at The Room Sathorn-Taksin Condo / For Sale

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 4
46.35 sq.m.
฿3,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿84,142 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 06:46
🔥6.1 MB🔥- 2 Beds 2 Baths 67.91 High Fl. 10+ Good Location Close to BTS Pho Nimit 200 m. at The Room Sathorn-Taksin Condo / For Sale

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 10+
67.91 sq.m.
฿6,100,000
UPDATE !
(฿89,825 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 06:46
DL26010252 Condo for sale, The Room Sathorn - Taksin near BTS Pho Nimit , ready to move in, call urgently 0614453194 LineID @162cjixi

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 22
76 sq.m.
฿6,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿89,474 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 06:04
For Sale!! Prime Location The Room Sathorn - Taksin MD-25083549

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20
49.5 sq.m.
฿4,110,000
UPDATE !
(฿83,030 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 05:15
🔥 Cancellation Alert! This Price is Unbeatable! The Room Sathorn - Taksin Condo, Ready to Move In 🔥 MD-26028680

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1-5
77 sq.m.
฿5,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿76,623 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 05:15
🔥Great for living in or investment! Condo near BTS! The Room Sathorn-Taksin, beautiful unit, great price. MD-25027162

Thon Buri Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 11-15
47 sq.m.
฿3,600,000
UPDATE !
(฿76,596 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 05:15
🔥Rare Item! Beautiful Condo at Below Market Price! The Room Sathorn - Taksin. Book Now Before It's Gone! 🔥MD-26028908

Thon Buri Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20-25
67 sq.m.
฿3,890,000
UPDATE !
(฿58,060 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 05:15

Click to see all listings to

view sale listings in this project

Nearby Projects The Room Sathorn - Taksin

Property and condo around Thailand

Popular search

Popular listing

Popular listing for Rent

Condo For Rent

Condo For Sale

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by