Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale

Sale
Condominium

Last Update :

-

Number :

5882475

View :

Report this listing
Share
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 1/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 2/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 3/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 4/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 5/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 6/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 7/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 8/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 9/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 10/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 11/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 12/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 13/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 14/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 15/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 16/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 17/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 18/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 19/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 20/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 21/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 22/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 23/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 24/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 25/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 26/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 27/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 28/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 29/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 30/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 31/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 32/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 33/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 34/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 35/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 36/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 37/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 38/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 39/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 40/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 41/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 42/43
picture Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale - 43/43
View 43 photos
21,500,000 (71,667 THB/sq.m.)
3 Bed
4 Bath
300 sq.m.

Baan Chao Praya Khlong San Bangkok -

View on map

Listing Detail

Baan Chao Praya Condominium, 3 Bedrooms – near ICONSIAM

Baan Chao Praya Condominium is a riverside high-rise residence located along the Chao Phraya River in Khlong San. The project is known for its spacious layouts, strong build quality, and peaceful riverfront living environment. Designed to maximize natural light and panoramic river views, the residence offers privacy and a well-established community atmosphere.

â€Ē 3 bedrooms
â€Ē 4 bathrooms
â€Ē 300 sqm
â€Ē High-floor residence
â€Ē Panoramic Chao Phraya River views
â€Ē Large family-sized layout with generous living space

Ready to move in.

Location

â€Ē Soi Somdet Chao Phraya 17, Khlong San, Bangkok
â€Ē Approximately 1.0 km to ICONSIAM lifestyle complex
â€Ē BTS Gold Line Khlong San approximately 450 m, BTS Saphan Taksin accessible via private boat shuttle

Highlights

â€Ē Prime riverside location along the Chao Phraya River
â€Ē Private boat shuttle connecting residents to BTS Saphan Taksin in about 10 minutes
â€Ē Spacious units with large layouts rarely found in modern developments
â€Ē Every unit designed to receive natural light and river views
â€Ē Established residential community with long-term residents
â€Ē Close proximity to international schools and Sathorn business district
â€Ē Ideal for family living with expansive indoor space

â€Ē Table tennis and basketball area
â€Ē 300-meter jogging track
â€Ē Rooftop garden with panoramic river views
â€Ē Library and reading room
â€Ē Children’s playground and indoor kids’ zone
â€Ē Sauna and jacuzzi
â€Ē Private boat shuttle service
â€Ē Laundry and housekeeping services
â€Ē 24-hour security with CCTV and keycard access

Lifestyle & Convenience

Shopping & Lifestyle : The Jam Factory (800 m), Khlong San Plaza Market (850 m), ICONSIAM (1.0 km), Sena Fest Mall (2.5 km)
Hospitals : Taksin Hospital (550 m), Somdej Chao Phraya Hospital (900 m)
Schools : Wat Thong Noppakun School (95 m), TSI International School (1.7 km), Shrewsbury International School Riverside (2.5 km)
Offices : TrueSpace ICONSIAM (1.0 km), Sinn Sathorn Tower (3.0 km), Sathorn Business District (accessible via boat shuttle)
Transportation : BTS Gold Line Khlong San (450 m), Khlong San Pier (850 m), BTS Saphan Taksin (accessible via private boat shuttle)

Price

21,500,000 THB

Please contact us for more details.

HF-10681

Listing Information

  • Baan Chao Praya
  • 21,500,000 (71,667 THB/sq.m.)
  • 3 Bedroom
  • 1x+
  • 3 Bed
  • 4 Bath
  • 300

Location & Nearby places

Nearby projectBTS/MRTSchoolsShoppingRoad/CommercialAirport/Hospital

Nearby projects

Wat Patumkongka School

1.1 km.

walk 13 min

Wat Phichaiyat School

1.6 km.

walk 19 min

Lhong 1919

0.6 km.

walk 7 min

iconsiam

1.9 km.

walk 22 min

MRT Hua Lamphong

1.8 km.

walk 21 min

Klongsan Station

0.4 km.

walk 5 min

Remaining units in Baan Chao Praya

SaleRent

Room Type

Sort by:

Last Refreshed

See all for sale listings (45)
Haven’t found the right listing inBaan Chao Prayafor you?

Let professional agents help you find for free

Start
listing-finder-help-propertyhub-logolisting-finder-help

Listings for sale of three bedrooms nearby

  • 3-BR Condo at Chapter Charoennakhorn - Riverside near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2700488)
    SaleCondo
    3-BR Condo at Chapter Charoennakhorn - Riverside near BTS Krung Thon Buri (ID 2700488)