Project Surawong City Resort Picture - 1/7
Project Surawong City Resort Picture - 2/7
Project Surawong City Resort Picture - 3/7
Project Surawong City Resort Picture - 4/7
Project Surawong City Resort Picture - 5/7
Condominium

Surawong City Resort

Bang Rak Bangkok0.0/5
12Units for Sale
29Units for Rent

Location potential Allowing you to travel conveniently, both BTS and MRT, and also near the Chalerm Mahanakorn Expressway to help shorten your travel time. Responding to every dimension of life. Surawong City Resort is the best of the answer every day for your life.

Interested in this project?

For rent 29 listings, For sale 12 listings

Project Details

Surawong City Resort
Condominium
Bang Rak Bangkok
116
- meter
2011
40 THB/sqm
1
8

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Ashton Chula - Silom

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Supalai Premier Si Phraya - Samyan

420 m. away

IDEO Q Chula - Samyan

910 m. away

Rhythm Sathorn

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Noble Revo Silom

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

The Address Sathorn

walk 14 min, 1.1 km. away

Nara 9

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

Properties for rent at Nara 9

216 properties for rent

Ashton Silom

640 m. away

Centric Sathorn - Saint Louis

walk 20 min, 1.6 km. away

Rhythm Sathorn - Narathiwas

walk 20 min, 1.6 km. away

MRT Sam Yan

920 m. away

BTS Surasak

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

Bangkok Christian College

walk 15 min, 1.2 km. away

Assumption Commercial College (A.C.C.)

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Silom Commercial College

330 m. away

St. Theresa School

420 m. away

Chulalongkorn University

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep

2.7 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep South Bangkok Campus

2.2 km. away

Pathumwan Institute of Technology

2.6 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

walk 20 min, 1.6 km. away

Robinson Silom

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

4.2 km. away

One Bangkok

2.9 km. away

Properties for rent at One Bangkok

35,395 properties for rent

Sam Yan Market

walk 15 min, 1.2 km. away

Bo Be Market

3.5 km. away

Suan Phlu Market

2.5 km. away

Tesco Lotus Superstore Rama 3

4.2 km. away

Big C Super Center Ratchadamri

3.6 km. away

Bang Rak

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Bang Rak

6,665 properties for rent

Charn Issara Tower

walk 15 min, 1.2 km. away

Lumpini Park

2.5 km. away

Properties for rent at Lumpini Park

34,589 properties for rent

Silom and Sathorn Road

less than 100 m.

Lhong 1919

2.7 km. away

Properties for rent at Lhong 1919

33,768 properties for rent

Silom Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Silom Road

8,473 properties for rent

Rama 4 Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Rama 4 Road

39,193 properties for rent

Surawong Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Nuea Road

less than 100 m.

chulalongkorn hospital

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

The Bangkok Christian Hospital

walk 13 min, 1 km. away

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

3.3 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3

Unit Types

Studio

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 28.00 - 38.00 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (27)

See All Listings (27)
รูปภาพ 🚩 For rent condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35.00 sqm

🚩 For rent condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35.00 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 13/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 19:38
รูปภาพ 📌 For rent condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35.00 sqm

📌 For rent condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35.00 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 13/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 19:37
รูปภาพ For Rent: Surawong City Resort Condo in the Heart of Bangkok 1-Bedroom Unit | City View | Near Chulalongkorn University & Silom

For Rent: Surawong City Resort Condo in the Heart of Bangkok 1-Bedroom Unit | City View | Near Chulalongkorn University & Silom

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,888/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 8/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 12:59
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , Surawong City Resort , BTS-Chong Nonsi , Si Phraya , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-122501 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , Surawong City Resort , BTS-Chong Nonsi , Si Phraya , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-122501 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Bang Rak Bangkok
Studio
1 bath
fl. 4
42 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 16/6/2025)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo , Surawong City Resort , BTS-Chong Nonsi , Si Phraya , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-106318 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

For Rent Condo , Surawong City Resort , BTS-Chong Nonsi , Si Phraya , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-106318 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/10/2024)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2834028)

1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2834028)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 28/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 12:38
รูปภาพ 🎉 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

🎉 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,888/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 31/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 09:30
รูปภาพ 🎊 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

🎊 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,888/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 31/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 08:30
รูปภาพ #S434 For rent Surawong City Resort  Surawong City Resort Room type 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 6th floor, size 35 sq m

#S434 For rent Surawong City Resort Surawong City Resort Room type 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 6th floor, size 35 sq m

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 16/10/2024)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2828 For Rent Surawong City Resort

#S2828 For Rent Surawong City Resort

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿16,900/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/2/2025)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ 📌 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

📌 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,888/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 31/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 07:30
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 1234690)

1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 1234690)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/2/2024)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 07:09
รูปภาพ 🔺 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

🔺 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,888/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 31/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 06:30
รูปภาพ Surawong City Resort【𝐑𝐄𝐍𝐓】🔥 Decorated room, minimalist, cute, cafe feel, fully furnished 🔥 Contact Line ID: @hacondo

Surawong City Resort【𝐑𝐄𝐍𝐓】🔥 Decorated room, minimalist, cute, cafe feel, fully furnished 🔥 Contact Line ID: @hacondo

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1-1X
35 sq.m.
฿22,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/10/2024)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 06:03
รูปภาพ  🔥 For Rent 📌 Surawong City Resort (Line ID: @veryrent) Negotiable price! ✅ We also manage many other projects great deals on every rental!

🔥 For Rent 📌 Surawong City Resort (Line ID: @veryrent) Negotiable price! ✅ We also manage many other projects great deals on every rental!

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. High Floor
35 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 12/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 05:38
รูปภาพ 🚩 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

🚩 For Rent Condo SURAWONG CITY RESORT Building 1, Floor 6,1 bed room, Room size 35 sqm

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿20,888/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 3/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 05:30
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2600243)

1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2600243)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿18,900/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 04:59
รูปภาพ Surawong City Resort BTS  Samyan 🔑🎈

Surawong City Resort BTS Samyan 🔑🎈

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 10
35 sq.m.
฿20,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 04:00
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2833220)

1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2833220)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿18,900/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 2/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 03:09

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (12)

✨ For Sale: Surawong City Resort Condo ✨  💰 Only 6,070,000 THB

✨ For Sale: Surawong City Resort Condo ✨ 💰 Only 6,070,000 THB

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6-10
35 sq.m.
฿6,070,000
NEW !
(฿173,429 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 14:00
Cloud Sukhumvit Residence 23 2 bedrooms, for sale

Cloud Sukhumvit Residence 23 2 bedrooms, for sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
60 sq.m.
฿15,888,392
UPDATE !
(฿264,807 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 13:06
Cloud Residence 2 bedrooms, for sale

Cloud Residence 2 bedrooms, for sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
57.1 sq.m.
฿13,762,118
UPDATE !
(฿241,018 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 13:06
Cloud Sukhumvit Residence 23 2 bedrooms, for sale

Cloud Sukhumvit Residence 23 2 bedrooms, for sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
57.1 sq.m.
฿13,762,118
UPDATE !
(฿241,018 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 13:06
1 bedroom condo for sale at Surawong City Resort 2044308

1 bedroom condo for sale at Surawong City Resort 2044308

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿4,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿128,571 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 05:39
Mahanakhon view 2308237

Mahanakhon view 2308237

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿4,675,000
UPDATE !
(฿133,571 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 05:39
Condo for sale, Surawong City Resort, fully furnished, good location

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿4,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿120,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 03:30
1-BR Condo at Surawong City Resort Condominium near MRT Sam Yan (ID 2833992)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿5,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿165,714 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 03:09

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
35 sq.m.
฿4,890,000
UPDATE !
(฿139,714 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 03:09
Surawong City Resort【𝐒𝐄𝐋𝐋 & 𝐑𝐄𝐍𝐓】🔥Beautiful room in a warm resort style, natural feel.🔥 Contact Line ID: @hacondo

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1-1X
65 sq.m.
฿15,400,000
(฿236,923 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/03/2026 08:12
Cloud Sukhumvit 23 2 bedrooms, for sale

Cloud Sukhumvit 23 2 bedrooms, for sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
600 sq.m.
฿9,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿16,500 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/09/2025 09:00

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by