Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 1/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 2/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 3/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 4/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 5/10
Condominium

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok0.0/5
56Units for Sale
34Units for Rent

Condo in the heart of the city district That connects Sathorn and Silom & Nbsp; Convenient for every trip Design every square inch for truly living. Near the BTS Skytrain, Surasak Station, only 500 meters.

Interested in this project?

For rent 34 listings, For sale 56 listings

Project Details

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Other Names

  • The Room สาทร - ถนนปั้น
  • The Room สาทร
Condominium
Bang Rak Bangkok
219
- meter
2016
55 THB/sqm
1
25
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

LAND & HOUSE logo

LAND & HOUSE

325Projects
6933Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Ashton Chula - Silom

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Supalai Premier Si Phraya - Samyan

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

IDEO Q Chula - Samyan

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Knightsbridge Prime Sathorn

walk 19 min, 1.5 km. away

Rhythm Sathorn

walk 14 min, 1.1 km. away

Noble Revo Silom

860 m. away

The Address Sathorn

690 m. away

Blossom Condo @ Sathorn - Charoenrat

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

Nara 9

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Properties for rent at Nara 9

218 properties for rent

Ashton Silom

730 m. away

BTS Chong Nonsi

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

BTS Saint Louis

850 m. away

BTS Surasak

560 m. away

MRT Sam Yan

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Bangkok Christian College

360 m. away

Assumption Commercial College (A.C.C.)

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

Silom Commercial College

550 m. away

St. Theresa School

790 m. away

Chulalongkorn University

2.4 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep

2.4 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep South Bangkok Campus

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

Srisavarindhira Thai Red Cross Institute of Nursing

walk 23 min, 1.9 km. away

Shrewsbury International School

2.6 km. away

Robinson Silom

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

4.2 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

One Bangkok

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at One Bangkok

35,780 properties for rent

Tesco Lotus Superstore Rama 3

3.9 km. away

Makro Sathon

2.5 km. away

HomePro Rama 3

5.1 km. away

Suan Phlu Market

2.2 km. away

Bang Rak

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Bang Rak

6,701 properties for rent

AIA Sathorn Tower

less than 100 m.

Sathorn Thani Tower

less than 100 m.

Rajanakarn Building

less than 100 m.

King Power Mahanakhon

less than 100 m.

Silom Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Silom Road

8,502 properties for rent

Rama 4 Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Rama 4 Road

39,499 properties for rent

Naradhiwas Rajanagarindra Road

less than 100 m.

Surawong Road

less than 100 m.

chulalongkorn hospital

2.1 km. away

The Bangkok Christian Hospital

walk 16 min, 1.4 km. away

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

4 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 46.00 - 50.00 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (27)

See All Listings (27)
รูปภาพ Rent Condo💎 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, 1-br 48sq.m. 25k 🌃 Elevated Living & Stunning Views  near BTS Saint Louis,

Rent Condo💎 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, 1-br 48sq.m. 25k 🌃 Elevated Living & Stunning Views near BTS Saint Louis,

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1x
48 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 13/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ Rare Unit! 💥 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, Beautiful Unit with Great Layout 💫 Near BTS Saint Louis

Rare Unit! 💥 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, Beautiful Unit with Great Layout 💫 Near BTS Saint Louis

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2x
78.6 sq.m.
฿47,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/10/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ  Condo for rent 💎 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, near BTS Saint Louis, 45K, 2 br, 78 sq.m., beautiful unit, fully furnished 💖

Condo for rent 💎 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, near BTS Saint Louis, 45K, 2 br, 78 sq.m., beautiful unit, fully furnished 💖

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
78 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 19/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ OMG2196  Nice 1 Bedroom / Siom Sathorn area / For RENT [ The Room Sathorn - ThanonPun]

OMG2196 Nice 1 Bedroom / Siom Sathorn area / For RENT [ The Room Sathorn - ThanonPun]

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 16
47 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/3/2023)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:05
รูปภาพ ✨✨The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Condo with the Best Location near BTS Surasak

✨✨The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Condo with the Best Location near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1-10
50 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 23/10/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 13:30
รูปภาพ The Room Sathorn - TanonPun near BTS Surasak Ready-to-move-in Condo at an Amazing Price!!

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun near BTS Surasak Ready-to-move-in Condo at an Amazing Price!!

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 21-30
78.6 sq.m.
฿47,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 13:30
รูปภาพ Renting The room sathorn tanonpun 1bed unblocked view

Renting The room sathorn tanonpun 1bed unblocked view

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
50 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 23/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 12:00
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun (D6903024)

Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun (D6903024)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1
40 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:25
รูปภาพ 🔥 Available Now! The Room Sathorn - TanonPun. Book Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-26028708

🔥 Available Now! The Room Sathorn - TanonPun. Book Before It's Gone! 🔥 MD-26028708

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1-5
45 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 24/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:08
รูปภาพ 📍For Rent: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun | 2 Bedrooms | 78.5 SQ.M. | Near BTS Surasak

📍For Rent: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun | 2 Bedrooms | 78.5 SQ.M. | Near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 11-20
78.5 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 1/8/2025)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 08:08
รูปภาพ ✨ Luxury 2BR @The Room Sathorn! 20th Fl. 78sqm. Steps to BTS Surasak & BCC. Prime Location! Rent 50k. High Floor, City View & Ready to Move In! 💎🏙️

✨ Luxury 2BR @The Room Sathorn! 20th Fl. 78sqm. Steps to BTS Surasak & BCC. Prime Location! Rent 50k. High Floor, City View & Ready to Move In! 💎🏙️

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78.7 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 14:00
รูปภาพ #S4103 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Tanonpun

#S4103 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Tanonpun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
50 sq.m.
฿27,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 15/7/2025)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2679 For Rent The Room Sathorn-TanonPun

#S2679 For Rent The Room Sathorn-TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
46.8 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 18/2/2025)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #Z4503💥 070269🔥 Condo for Rent: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

#Z4503💥 070269🔥 Condo for Rent: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78.26 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 7/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #A332 For rent The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

#A332 For rent The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20
48 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 30/8/2024)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2919 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Tanon Pun

#S2919 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Tanon Pun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 16
46.78 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 4/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ The Room Sathorn. 2bed 78sqm. Line id: @pfagent

The Room Sathorn. 2bed 78sqm. Line id: @pfagent

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/8/2023)
Latest refreshed : 15/05/2026 04:33
รูปภาพ A032850 The room Sathorn-TanonPun

A032850 The room Sathorn-TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
72.26 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 14/05/2026 07:46
รูปภาพ A032851 The room Sathorn-TanonPun

A032851 The room Sathorn-TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 24
76 sq.m.
฿55,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 14/05/2026 07:46

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (52)

See All Listings (52)
P-89874 Condo for sell The room Sathorn - TanonPun fully furnished.

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
46 sq.m.
฿6,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿130,435 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 01:10
 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Near SURASAK

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Near SURASAK

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 16
46 sq.m.
฿7,590,000
UPDATE !
(฿165,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
 High-potential Location, Not as Expensive as You Think The Room Sathorn - TanonPun near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
46.7 sq.m.
฿6,590,000
UPDATE !
(฿141,113 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
✨ Beautiful Room, Best Value! The Room Sathorn-TanonPun near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1x
46.78 sq.m.
฿6,890,000
UPDATE !
(฿147,285 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
78 sq.m.
฿11,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿144,872 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 15:02
🔥 For Sale !! The Room Sathorn - Tanonpun, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, high floor 23++, modern style !!🔥 Code C20260300041 furnished, Special Deal!!📣📣

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23++
67.15 sq.m.
฿12,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿193,448 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:13
✨ For Sale: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Condo ✨ 💰 Only 13,500,000 THB

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20+
76 sq.m.
฿13,500,000
NEW !
(฿177,632 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:00
✨ For Sale: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Condo ✨ 💰 Only 12,900,000 THB

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 10+
79 sq.m.
฿12,900,000
NEW !
(฿163,291 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 14:00
The Room Sathorn - TanonPun 2 bedrooms, for sale

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun 2 bedrooms, for sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
78 sq.m.
฿15,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿203,846 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 13:06
78.62 Sqm 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo For Sale

78.62 Sqm 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo For Sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
78.6 sq.m.
฿18,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿232,824 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 47 SQ.M. The Room Sathorn

1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 47 SQ.M. The Room Sathorn

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 12
47 sq.m.
฿7,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿168,085 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath 78 SQ.M The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

2 Bed 2 Bath 78 SQ.M The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 24
78 sq.m.
฿16,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿211,538 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath 78 SQ.M The room Sathorn - TanonPun

2 Bed 2 Bath 78 SQ.M The room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
78.5 sq.m.
฿13,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿169,427 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
The Room Sathorn - Tanonpun

The Room Sathorn - Tanonpun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 18
50 sq.m.
฿10,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿210,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
2 Bedroom 78.26 SQ.M The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

2 Bedroom 78.26 SQ.M The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 25
78.2 sq.m.
฿12,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿164,962 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 47 SQ.M The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

1 Bed 1 Bath 47 SQ.M The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 12A
47 sq.m.
฿9,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿195,745 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 50 SQ.M The Room Sathorn

1 Bed 1 Bath 50 SQ.M The Room Sathorn

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
50 sq.m.
฿8,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿178,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 46 SQ.M The room Sathorn - TanonPun

1 Bed 1 Bath 46 SQ.M The room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
46.8 sq.m.
฿7,950,000
UPDATE !
(฿169,872 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53
78 sqm high floor condo at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, Si Lom

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 17
78 sq.m.
฿14,590,000
UPDATE !
(฿187,051 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 16/05/2026 11:53

Click to see all listings to

view sale listings in this project

Nearby Projects The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Property and condo around Thailand

Popular search

Popular listing

Popular listing for Rent

Condo For Rent

Condo For Sale

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by